Skidmore 2020-21 Team Roster

No. Name (*NHL draftees) Cl Pos Ht Wt YOB Hometown / Last Team
2
Austin Rook
JrD6-2205Shrewsbury, MA / South Shore Kings (USPHL)
3
Troy Daniels
FrD6-1190Suffern, NY / Connecticut Rangers (USPHL)
7
Tyler Hall
SrD5-9165Hampton Bays, NY / Amarillo (NAHL)
9
Misha Mrotchek
SrF5-8145Morristown, NJ / Taft School (PREP)
10
Everett Wardle
FrF5-9175Hewlett, NY / Connecticut Rangers (USPHL)
11
Matt Muzyka
SrF6-2195Cheshire, CT / Connecticut Oilers (EHL)
12
Gunner Smith
FrF5-9175Bethlehem, PA / Rockland Nationals (CCHL)
13
Matthew Rutigliano
SoF5-10185Upton, MA / Northeast Generals (NAHL)
14
Avery Steele
JrF5-8170Colchester, VT / South Shore Kings (USPHL)
15
Michael Ardagna
FrD5-10179Woodstock, GA / Valley Jr. Warriors (EHL)
17
Nicholas Cozzi
FrF5-10178Greenlawn, NY / Connecticut Rangers (USPHL)
18
Kyle DelMaestro
JrD6-1190Syosset, NY / Boston Jr. Bruins (USPHL)
19
Matthew Monk
SoD6-0185Langley, BC / Bonnyville Pontiacs (AJHL)
20
Mason Beecher
FrF6-3195Billerica, MA / Islanders Hockey Club (USPHL)
21
Mike Gelatt
JrF6-2210Middletown, NJ / WB-Scraton Knights (NAHL)
23
Thomas Finck
FrF5-8173St. James, NY / Islanders Hockey Club (USPHL)
25
Callahan Johnson
JrF6-0200Billerica, MA / Springfield Jr. Blues (NAHL)
26
Will Steele
JrF5-10175Colchester, VT / South Shore Kings (USPHL)
27
Nicolas Stuckless
SoC6-0175Orangeville, ON / Jamestown (NAHL)
28
Reid Russell
JrD6-0190Napanee, ON / Kingston Voyageurs (OJHL)
29
Danny Lassman
SrG5-8165Parkland, FL / New Hampshire Monarchs (EHL)
30
Tate Brandon
FrG5-10179Irvington, NY / Connecticut Rangers (USPHL)
35
Brian Kowalski
SrG6-1165Buffalo, NY / Walpole Express (EHL)


Captain: Austin Rook

Assistant Captains: Matt Muzyka, Reid Russell

Head Coach: Rob Hutchison (Skidmore College '07)
Career Record (Entering 2020-2021): 45-68-17 (.412) (5 Seasons)
Record at Skidmore (Entering 2020-2021): 45-68-17 (.412) (5 Seasons)

Associate Head Coach: Mike Bergin (Rensselaer '12)
Assistant Coach: Paul Rodrigues (Oswego '13)
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Steve Hudak (SUNY Potsdam '94)
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Brad Chartrand (Cornell University '96)
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Matt Chatham (Bridgewater '13)
Goaltending Coach: Bryan McDonald
Athletic Trainer: John Mosier (Ithaca College)